Featured Performances at Ohio EdTA State Thespian Conference
The Sound of Music, 2013 (full length)
The Brothers Grimm Spectaculathon,
2011 (full length)
The Diviners, 2007 (full length)
Moon Over Buffalo, 2005 (full length)
Rumors, 2001 (full length)
The Crucible, 2000 (60 minute cutting)
 
OhEdTA Honor Troupe Designation
Bronze Level, 2012 - 2013
Bronze Level, 2011 - 2012
 
OhEdTA State Conference Host
Sylvania Northview High School, March 1-3, 2013
 
OhEdTA Northwest Area State Thespian Officer
Kristin Osinski, 2014-2015
Tori Schafer, 2013-2014
 
OhEdTA All-Ohio Show Participation
Hannah Barrow (Crew) Good 'N Plenty, 2014
Noah Froelich (Cast) Good 'N Plenty, 2014
Jacob Groth (Cast) Good 'N Plenty, 2014
Marissa Milliron (Crew) Good 'N Plenty, 2014
Adriana Valdez (Crew) Good 'N Plenty, 2014
Chad Singer (Cast) RENT, School Edition, 2013
Natalie Szczerba (Cast) RENT, School Edition, 2013
Adriana Valdez (Crew) RENT, School Edition, 2013
Travis Bihn (Cast) The Laramie Project, 2012
Hannah Quinn (Cast) The Laramie Project, 2012
Hannah Quinn (Cast) Good News! , 2011
Marisa Mercurio (Crew) Indian Blood, 2010
Breanna Randolph (Cast) Indian Blood, 2010
Amanda Duffee (Cast, Crew) Dead Man Walking, 2008
Amanda Duffee (Cast) Where's Charley? , 2007
Kristi Kunkel (Crew) Where's Charley? , 2007
Kristi Kunkel (Crew) Violet, 2006
 
Tech Challenge at Ohio EdTA State Thespian Conference
6th place finish (Hannah Barrow, Jacob Groth, Greg Hall, Mitch Hering, Maddy Phillips, Becky Towns), 2013
6th place finish (Monica Duncan, Greg Hall, Austin Jagodzinski, Thomas Needham), 2011
3rd place finish (Ally Dietrick, Alexis Hall, Erin Owens, Sierra Roby), 2009
  
American High School Theatre Festival
Nominated for participation in October, 2008
 
Red Carpet Awards Winners
(As voted by student theatre participants)

Best Actor
Chad Singer (2103)
Travis Bihn (2012)
Yianni Papadimos (2009, 2011)
Alex Gibson (2010)
Andrew Szczerba (2007, 2008)
Ray Roberts (2006)

Best Actress
Natalie Szczerba (2011, 2013)
Hannah Quinn (2012)
Breanna Randolph (2008, 2009, 2010)
Lauren Owens (2007)
Grace Thomson (2006)

Best Supporting Actor
Mitch Kahn (2013)
Noah Froelich (2012)
Vicktor Barricklow (2011)
Yianni Papadimos (2010)
Adam Cesarz (2008, 2009)
Isaac Cohen (2007)
Justin Kruger (2006)

Best Supporting Actress
Alanna Henderson (2103)
Blayne Weddington (2012)
Hannah Quinn (2011)
Brittany von Stein (2010)
Courtney Tipton (2007, 2009)
Kate Mutchler (2008)
Katie Litzer (2006)

Best Chorus Member
 Mackenzie Apel (2013)
Kristin Osinski (2012)
Blayne Weddington (2011)
Emily Holshoe (2010)
Kaylie Martinez (2009)
Hannah Dickerson (2008)
Wesam Hatem (2007)

Best One Act Playwright
Kailee McAfee / Emily Vizina (2013)
Breanna Randolph (2010)
Yianni Papadimos (2009)
Lauren Owens (2008)
 
Best One Act Director
Greg Hall (2013)
Breanna Randolph (2010)
Yianni Papadimos (2009)
Amanda Duffee (2008)
Kristi Kunkel (2007)
 
Best Male Vocal Performance
 Chad Singer (2012, 2013)
Travis Bihn (2011)
Andrew Szczerba (2008, 2009, 2010)
Nick Gordon (2006, 2007)

Best Female Vocal Performance
Allie Hosinski (2013)
Hannah Quinn (2012)
Brittany von Stein (2010, 2011)
Emilly Thomas (2009)
Emily Horst (2008)
Katie Litzer (2007)
Grace Thomson (2006)

Best Musical Duet / Trio
Hannah Watt, Chad Singer & Noah Froelich (2013)
Bailey Feldstein, Kailee McAfee & Jordyn Martinez (2012)
Yianni Papadimos & Jim Park (2011)
Andrew Szczerba & Jack Melick (2010)
Alex Gibson, Steve Hildebrandt & Jim Park (2009)
Carleigh Pase & Courtney Tipton (2008)
Katie Litzer & Ashley Pifer (2007)
Grace Thomson & Ray Roberts (2006)

110% Award
Carly Radebaugh (2013)
Erin Owens (2011, 2012)
Marisa Mercurio (2010)
Allison Dietrick (2009)
Mallory Apel (2008)
Kristi Kunkel (2006, 2007)

Rookie of the Year
Thomas Schrobiltgen (2013)
Noah Froelich (2012)
Vikki Hiznay (2011)
Jack Melick (2010)
Erin Owens (2009)
Jim Park (2008)
Andrew Szczerba (2007)

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Theatre
 Hannah Barrow (2013)
Sydney Froelich (2013)
Greg Hall (2012, 2013)
Mitch Hering (2013)
Marissa Milliron (2013)
Adriana Valdez (2012, 2013)
Caitlin Wohlgamuth (2013)
Mackenzie Apel (2012)
Hannah Henderson (2011, 2012)
Kyle Lammie (2010, 2011, 2012)
Erin Owens (2009, 2010, 2011, 2012)
Laura Denyer (2011)
Andrea Dietrick (2009, 2010, 2011)
Alexis Hall (2010)
Marisa Mercurio (2008, 2009, 2010)
Allison Dietrick (2008, 2009)
Mallory Apel (2006, 2008)
Lizzie Dietrick (2008)
Raquel Ming (2008)
Rachael Abramson (2006, 2007)
Kristi Kunkel (2007)
Aileen Newmyer (2007)
Adam Somogye (2007)
Annika Wadas (2007)
Maggie Davis (2006)
Kelly Venia (2006)
Annika Wadas (2006)

Director’s Award of Distinction (Directors' Choice)
Mackenzie Apel (2013)
Natalie Szczerba (2013)
Adriana Valdez (2011, 2012, 2013)
Caitllin Wohlgamuth (2013)
Kyle Lammie (2012)
Kristin Osinski (2012)
Blayne Weddington (2012)
Mackenzie Apel (2011)
Andrea Dietrick (2009, 2011)
Zach Johnson (2011)
Brittany von Stein (2011)
Amber Zielinski (2011)
Laura Denyer (2010)
Alexis Hall (2010)
Emily Holshoe (2010)
Marisa Mercurio (2009, 2010)
Breanna Randolph (2010)
Allison Dietrick (2008, 2009)
Kaylie Martinez (2009)
Erin Owens (2009)
Mallory Apel (2008)
Josh Barnes (2008)
Raquel Ming (2008)
Lauren Owens (2007, 2008)
Kristi Kunkel (2007)
Katie Litzer (2007)
Adam Somogye (2007)